0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] 12 CFR 218, Regulation R, “Exceptions for Banks From the Definition of
Broker in the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.”
12 CFR 221, Regulation U, “Credit by Banks and Persons Other Than Brokers
or Dealers for the Purpose of Purchasing or Carrying Margin Stock.”
12 CFR 223, Regulation W, “Transactions Between Member Banks and Their
Affiliates.”
12 CFR 225, “Subpart B, “Bank Holding Companies and Change in Bank
Control: Acquisition of Bank Securities or Assets.”
17 CFR 240.13d-1, “General Rules and Regulations, Securities Exchange Act
of 1934: Filing of Schedules 13D and 13G.”
17 CFR 240.13f-1, “General Rules and Regulations, Securities Exchange Act
of 1934: Reporting by institutional investment managers of information
with respect to accounts over which they exercise investment
discretion.”
17 CFR 240.14b-2, “General Rules and Regulations, Securities Exchange Act
of 1934: Obligation of banks, associations and other entities that
exercise fiduciary powers in connection with the prompt forwarding of
certain communications to beneficial owners.”
17 CFR 240.14c-7, “General Rules and Regulations, Securities Exchange Act
of 1934: Providing copies of material for certain beneficial owners.”
17 CFR 240.17Ad-15, “General Rules and Regulations, Securities Exchange
Act of 1934: Signature guarantees.”