0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] 12 CFR 3, Appendix C, “Minimum Capital Ratios; Issuance of Directives:
Capital Adequacy Guidelines for Banks.”
12 CFR 5.50, “Rules, Polices, and Procedures for Corporate Activities:
Change in Bank Control; Reporting of Stock Loans.”
12 CFR 9.5(e), “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Policies and
Procedures.”
12 CFR 9.8, “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Recordkeeping.”
12 CFR 9.9, “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Audit of Fiduciary
Activities.”
12 CFR 9.10(b), “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Fiduciary Funds
Awaiting Investment or Distribution.”
12 CFR 9.13, “Fiduciary Activities of National Banks: Custody of Fiduciary
Assets.”
12 CFR 12, “Recordkeeping and Confirmation Requirements for Security
Transactions.”
12 CFR 21, “Minimum Security Devices and Procedures, Reports of
Suspicious Activities, and Bank Secrecy Act Compliance Program.”

Comptroller’s Handbook 105 Asset Management Operations and Controls


As of January 6, 2012, this guidance applies to federal savings associations in addition to national banks.*

12 CFR 30, Appendix A, Section II, “Safety and Soundness Standards: