BOP Sentence Computation Manual PDF
[…] DCB = -81-07-11*
Length of Sentence = 04-01-06 4 Yrs 1 Mo 6 Dys

SGT Rate for 4 Yrs 1 Mo 6 Dys = 7 Days Per Month

49 Mos 6 Dys x 7 Days SGT Per Month = 344 Days SGT

EFT = 85-08-17 = 17031


SGT = - 344 Days
SRD = 84-09-07 = 16687

10. Parole of a juvenile delinquent under 18 USC § 5041. A juvenile


may be paroled under the provisions of 18 USC § 5041 which reads as
follows:

"A juvenile delinquent who has been committed may be


released on parole at any time under such conditions and
regulations as the United States Parole Commission deems
proper in accordance with the provisions in section 4206 of
this title."

Under the provisions of 28 CFR § 2.11, a juvenile delinquent


shall be,

". . . considered for parole without application and may not


waive parole consideration. A prisoner who receives an
initial hearing need not apply for subsequent hearings."

As you will note from the information above, a juvenile is


immediately eligible for parole and will be considered for parole by
the Parole Commission without making application.

11. Two-thirds/thirty year date under 18 USC § 4206(d). The