BOP Sentence Computation Manual PDF
[…] Date Warrant Executed = 84-02-16* = -16483
Days Remaining = 420 420 Days

Step No. 3.
Sentence No. 1 PV DCB = 84-02-17 = 16484 (War. Ex.)
Days Remaining = + 420 420 Days
Sentence No. 1 PV EFT = 85-04-11* = 16903
Sentence No. 1 PV DCB = -84-02-16*
PV Term for SGT Purposes = 01-01-26 1 Yr 1 Mo 26 Dys

1 Yr, 1 Mo, 26 Dys x 8 SGT Per Mo = 110 Days SGT


Step No. 4.
Sentence No. 1 PV EFT = 85-04-11 = 16903
SGT = - 110 110 Days
SRD = 84-12-22 = 16793

Eligible for Re-Parole at Parole Commission's Discretion

b. Parole revocation under 18 USC § 4210(c) as a result of


"absconding:" 18 USC § 4210(c) (Also see 28 CFR § 2.52(c)(1).)
states,

"[(c) In the case of any parolee found to have intentionally


refused or failed to respond to any reasonable request,
order, summons, or warrant of the Commission or any member
or agent thereof, the jurisdiction of the Commission may be
extended for the period during which the parolee so refused
or failed to respond.]"

This subsection means that the Parole Commission may extend its
jurisdiction over any parolee who has refused or failed to respond to
any reasonable request, order, summons or warrant for such time as the
parolee refused or failed to respond. Hereinafter, "refused or failed