BOP Sentence Computation Manual PDF
[…] Presentence Time = - 25 25 Days
Final PE Date = 89-06-15 = 18429
P.S. 5880.30
July 16, 1993
Chapter VII, Page 11
DCB = 81-07-11
Minimum Term = +10-00-00 10 Years
Original PE Date = 91-07-10* = 19184
Presentence Time = - 100 100 Days
Final PE Date = 91-04-01 = 19084
DCB = 81-07-11
Minimum Term = +10-00-00 10 Years
Original PE Date = 91-07-10* = 19184
Inoperative Time = + 50 Days
Tentative PE Date = 91-08-29 = 19234
Presentence Time = - 100 Days
Final PE Date = 91-05-21 = 19134
When the court uses this section, the person is eligible for
parole immediately and, as stated in 18 USC § 4205(b)(2) in this
subparagraph, ". . . may be released on parole at such time as the
Commission may determine." While the statutory authority does exist
to parole immediately, from a practical standpoint it is unlikely that
the Parole Commission would ever grant an immediate parole because of
the rules established by the Parole Commission in 28 CFR § 2.11 and