BOP Sentence Computation Manual PDF
[…] Step No. 3.
PV Warrant Executed = 86-06-15 = 17333
Sent. No. 1 PV Days Remain. = + 487 487 Days
Sentence No. 1 PV EFT = 87-10-14* = 17819*
PV Warrant Executed = -86-06-14*
Sent. No. PV 1 Time Remain. = 01-04-00 1 Year 4 Months

1 Yr, 4 Mos x 8 SGT per Mo = 128 Days SGT


P.S. 5880.30
July 16, 1993
Chapter VII, Page 43

Step No. 4.
Sentence No. 1 PV EFT = 87-10-14 = 17819
SGT = - 128 128 Days
Sentence No. 1 PV SRD = 87-06-08 = 17691

Eligible for Re-Parole at Parole Commission's Discretion

c. Parole revocation under 18 USC § 4210(b)(2) with "no credit for


street time:" 18 USC § 4210(b)(2) states,

"(2) in the case of a parolee who has been convicted of a


Federal, State, or local crime committed subsequent to his
release on parole, and such crime is punishable by a term of
imprisonment, detention or incarceration in any penal
facility, the Commission shall determine, in accordance with
the provisions of section 4214(b) or (c), whether all or any
part of the unexpired term being served at the time of
parole shall run concurrently or consecutively with the
sentence imposed for the new offense, but in no case shall
such service together with such time as the parolee has
previously served in connection with the offense for which
he was paroled, be longer than the maximum term for which he
was sentenced in connection with such offense."

28 CFR § 2.52(c)(2) states,

"[(2) It is the Commission's interpretation of 18 U.S.C.


4210(b)(2) that, if a parolee has been convicted of a new
offense committed subsequent to his release on parole, which
is punishable by any term of imprisonment, detention, or