Cracking The Code 3rd Edition
[…] “The actions, regulations, rules, licenses, orders and proclamations


heretofore or hereinafter taken , promulgated , made, or issued by the
President of the United States or the Secretary of the Treasury,
pursuant to the authority conferred by subdivision (b) of section 5 of
the Act of October 6, 1917, as amended, are hereby approved and
confirmed.

This means that anything the President wants to do is "approved and


confirmed” automatically, in advance (i.e. "hereinafter”) and backed by the full
force, effect, and power of the “Government.” Title 12 USC 95(a) states in
part:

“(a) In order to provide for the safer and more effective operation of the
National Banking System and the Federal Reserve System [indicating
that the President acts for , on behalf of, and under the direction of the
Federal Reserve!...during such emergency period as the President of
the United States by proclamation may prescribe,...”

Every President since Roosevelt has reaffirmed the “national emergency” and
issued “Executive Orders” under 12 USC 95(a), and continued the
“reorganization” of the country in favor of the Federal Reserve/IMF bankers.
Since March 18, 1968, 31 USC 5112 (84 Stat. 1769; 1970) and 31 USC