Adversary Complaint
[…] MI 48501-2026,” instead of fictitious 3300 SW 34th Ave, suite 101, Ocala, FL 34474 used by her.
240. Bechakas did not make her assignment using MERS system.
241. These defects in assignment suggest that Elpiniki Bechakas or other individual a) was not authorized by
MERS to do my assignment, b) Bechakas did not know how to make a real assignment, hence so many
defects in fabrication of it, and c) MERS’ name on assignment was used without its knowledge to create a
fraud upon the court and I by Steven J. Baum, P.C and its attorneys.
242. Instead of routinely complying with CPLR §322 (a) and continue foreclosure action, Steven J. Baum,
243. Steven J. Baum, P.C. did not voluntarily serve me with “Any writing by the plaintiff or his agent
requesting the attorney to begin the action or ratifying his conduct of the action on behalf of the plaintiff
(purportedly USB).
245. Indeed, all I asked of Steven J. Baum, P.C. was to clarify and identify whom or what USB is and why it
suing me.
246. As such, by silence, nonproduction of the proof authority from implied trust and fake assignment of