AIA Document A201 - 2007: General Conditions of The Contract For Construction
[…] § 1.7 ANTI-TRUST VIOLATIONS


The Contractor assigns to the State, any claim for overcharges resulting from anti-trust violations to the extent that
such violations concern materials or services supplied by third parties to the Contractor toward fulfillment of this
Contract.

§ 1.8 IMMIGRATION LAWS: E-VERIFY REQUIREMENT:


The Contractor agrees to comply with the requirements of A.R.S. § 41-4401.
a. The Contractor warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to
employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection
reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the
employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)
b. A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed
a material breech of the Contract and the Contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including
termination of the Contract
c.