0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] See Aff. p. 57. The affidavit contains the word “guilty” 14 times. The word innocent is never used once. The affidavit contains speculative guesses by witnesses numerous times. ‘The affidavit actually discusses evidence identified as rumors. See Aff. p.31 ‘The affidavit includes the height, weight and dates of birth of Mr. Morphew's minor daughter and his 21-year-old daughter even though their physical description has nothing whatsoever to do with the case. p.1. Release of this information would be in violation of C.R.S. § 24-4.1-303 (2) (“Upon request ofa victim, all correctional officials shall keep confidential the address, telephone number, place of employment, or other personal information of such victim or members of such victim’s immediate family.”).